Athletes

Jean Pascal

Name: Jean Pascal
Birth Name: Jean-Thenistor Pascal
Born: 1982-10-28 
Birthplace: Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Nationality: Canadian
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm

Chris John

Name: Chris John
Alias: The Dragon
Birth Name: Yohannes Christian John
Born: 1979-09-14
Birthplace: Jakarta, Indonesia
Nationality: Indonesian
Hometown: Semarang, Indonesia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm

Daud Cino Yordan

Name: Daud Cino Yordan
Alias: the Indonesian Thunder
Birth Name: Daud Yordan
Born: 1987-06-10 
Birthplace: Sukadana, West Kalimantan, Indonesia
Nationality: Indonesian
Hometown: Sukadana, West Kalimantan, Indonesia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm

Carlos Molina

Alias: King
Birth Name: Carlos Amado Molina
Born: 1983-05-25 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Patzcuaro, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″ / 175cm
Reach: 70″ / 178cm

Edwin Rodriguez

Name: Edwin Rodriguez

Alias: La Bomba

Born: 1985-05-05 (Age:27)

Birthplace: Moca, Dominican Republic

Nationality: US American

Hometown: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Division: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Height: 6′ 0″ / 183cm

Reach: 76″ / 193cm

Eleider Alvarez

Name: Eleider Alvarez

Alias: Storm

Birth Name: Eleyder Alvarez Baytar

Born: 1984-04-08 

Birthplace: Apartado, Colombia

Nationality: Colombian

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm

Kevin Bizier

Name: Kevin Bizier

Born: 1984-08-12 

Birthplace: Saint-Emile, Quebec, Canada

Nationality: Canadian

Hometown: Saint-Emile, Quebec, Canada

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm

Reach: 64″   /   163cm

Yuriorkis Gamboa

Name: Yuriorkis Gamboa

Alias: El Ciclon de Guantánamo

Birth Name: Yuriorkis Gamboa Toledano

Born: 1981-12-23 

Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba

Nationality: Cuban

Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA

Height: 5′ 5½″ / 166cm

Reach: 65″ / 165cm

Keith Thurman

Name: Keith Thurman

Alias: One Time

Born: 1988-11-23 

Nationality: US American

Hometown: Clearwater, Florida, USA

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm

Leo Santa Cruz

Name: Leo Santa Cruz
Alias: Teremoto
Birth Name: Leodegario Santa Cruz
Born: 1988-08-10 
Birthplace: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Rosemead, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm

Kevin Lavallée

Name: Kevin Lavallee
Born: 1990-11-06 
Birthplace: Ste-Adele, Quebec, Canada
Nationality:Canadian
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Division: Super featherweight
Height: 5′ 7″ / 170cm
Reach: 69″ / 175cm

Danny O'Connor

Name: Danny O'Connor
Born: 1985-03-30 
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Famingham, Massachusetts, USA
Division: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″ / 175cm

 

Ronald Gavril

Name: Ronald Gavril

Born: 1986-07-10 

Birthplace: Romania

Nationality: Romanian

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Didier Bence

Name: Didier Bence

Alias: Big Body, Crusher

Born: 1987-08-14

Nationality: Canadian

Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm

Willie Nelson

Name: Willie Nelson

Born: 1987-04-20

Nationality: US American

Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Stance: OrthodoxHeight: 6′ 3″   /   191cm

Reach: 81″   /   206cm

Ronald Cruz

Name: Ronald Cruz
Born: 1986-10-05
Birthplace: Manati, Puerto Rico
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm

Isaac Chilemba

Name: Isaac Chilemba

Alias: Golden Boy

Birth Name: Miguel Isaac Chilemba Zuze

Born: 1987-05-17

Birthplace: Blantyre, Malawi

Nationality: Malawi

Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm

Reach: 73″   /   185cm

Donovan George

Name: Don George
Alias: Da Bomb
Birth Name: Donovan Peter George
Born: 1984-11-06 
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm

Sebastien Bouchard

Name: Sebastien Bouchard
Birth Name: Sebastien Bouchard
Born: 1987-04-09
Nationality: Canadian
Hometown: Baie-Saint-Paul, Quebec, Canada

Oscar Rivas

Name: Oscar Rivas
Alias: Kaboom
Birth Name: Oscar Rivas Torres
Born: 1987-06-06 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Valle del Cauca, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm